Staff Directory

Operations & Finance Division

Name & Title Phone
Ramona Rodamaker, Assistant Director  503-986-0141 
Lisa Ansell, Project Manager & Tribal Liaison  503-986-0039 
Kim Sheaffer, Fiscal Assistant  503-986-0013 
Mindee Sublette, Legislative Coordinator  503-986-0036 

Business & Public Finance
John Saris, Finance Manager  503-383-8612 
Pamela Brunell, Administrative Assistant  503-986-0172 

Jerry Barnick, Business Finance Officer 971-283-5219 
Serving Coos, Crook, Curry, Deschutes, Douglas, Jackson, Jefferson, and Josephine counties

Laura Engstrom, Business Finance Officer 503-302-4114 
Serving Coos, Curry, Douglas, Jackson, Josephine, Klamath and Lake counties

Terry Hegle, Business Finance Officer 503-798-6710 
Serving Benton, Clatsop, Lane, Lincoln, Linn, Marion, Polk, Tillamook and Yamhill counties

David Parker, Business Finance Officer 971-301-3101 
Serving Benton, Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Crook, Deschutes, Jefferson, Klamath, Lake, Lane, Lincoln, Linn, Marion, Multnomah, Polk, Tillamook, Washington and Yamhill counties

Tom Schnell, Business Finance Officer 541-280-1631 
Serving Crook, Deschutes, Jefferson, Hood River, Sherman, and Wasco counties

Myke Wabs, Business Finance Officer 503-383-5001 
Serving Baker, Gilliam, Grant, Harney, Hood River, Malheur, Morrow, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco, Wheeler

David Weiss, Business Finance Officer 503-312-0193 
Serving Clackamas, Columbia, Multnomah and Washington counties

Paul Zollner, Business Finance Officer 503-779-6976 
Serving Baker, Gilliam, Grant, Harney, Hood River, Malheur, Morrow, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco, Wheeler

Neal Fitzgerald, Loan Support Specialist 503-871-2507 
Janna Graham, Public Finance Officer 503-986-0128 
Dennis Knight, Public Finance Officer 503-986-0171 
Rich Rodriguez, Public Finance Officer 971-283-6859 

Contract Services
David Pearl, Contracts Assistant  503-986-0121 
Tom Riel, Designated Procurement Officer  503-986-0032 
Jon Walton, Contracts Specialist  503-986-0159 

Employee Services
Theresa Pietzold, Employee Services Manager  503-986-0148 
Jim Cunningham, Facilities Coordinator  503-986-0147 
Brenda Fleming, Salem Receptionist  503-986-0123 
Lydia Sandoval, Administrative Assistant  503-986-0008 
Corina Torres, Human Resources Analyst  503-986-0097 

Fiscal & Budget
Jenny Wilfong, Chief Financial Officer  503-986-0018 
David Barnett, Financial Accountant  503-986-0022 
Pam Beebee, Senior Budget Analyst  503-986-0017 
Vonda Fauth, Payroll/Payables Accountant  503-986-0030 
Kyle Johnson, Travel Accountant  503-986-0015 
April Kinney, Federal Grant Accountant  503-986-0025 
Christina McMichael, Accounting Manager  503-986-0021 
Dick Moreland, Fiscal Analyst  503-986-0144 
Tuyet-mai Nguyen, Financial Accountant  503-986-0019 
Bei Zhang, Financial Accountant  503-986-0023 

Technology Services
Robel Tadesse, Technology Project Manager  503-689-5450 
Jon Dufour, Network Administrator  503-986-0064 
Kyle Hanley, Business Systems Support Analyst  503-986-0024 
Steve Heathcock, Systems Analyst  503-986-0165 
Jessica Rogel, Network Specialist  503-986-0044